Is Vitafusion Extra Strength Biotin Gummies 5000mcg, Bluberry 100CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellfish
- egg
- fish
- beeswax and
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- sucrose
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Color (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Contains Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin And Sodium Citrate
Check Vitafusion Extra Strength Biotin Gummies 5000mcg, Bluberry 100CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Extra Strength Biotin Gummies 5000mcg, Bluberry 100CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
Vitafusion Extra Strength Biotin Gummies 5000mcg, Bluberry 100CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


