Is Vitafusion Extra Strength D3 Natural Strawberry -- 3000 IU - 120 Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish
- fish
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- sucrose
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid, Color (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Contains Beeswax, Carnauba Wax), Malic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts
Check Vitafusion Extra Strength D3 Natural Strawberry -- 3000 IU - 120 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Extra Strength D3 Natural Strawberry -- 3000 IU - 120 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Jam
Where to buy
Vitafusion Extra Strength D3 Natural Strawberry -- 3000 IU - 120 Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


