Is Vitafusion™ Fiber Well™ Sugar-Free Peach Raspberry & Berry Flavored Fit B-Vitamin Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • pantothenic acid vitamin b5
  • cyanocobalamin vitamin b12

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vitafusione Fiber Welle Sugar Free Peach Raspberry Berry Flavored Fit B Vitamin Gummies are highly regarded by consumers for their delicious taste. Each gummy contains 5 grams of fiber, which promotes regularity and supports digestive health. Additionally, these gummies provide 6 high-potency B vitamins that aid in fat, carb, and protein metabolism, while also supplying cellular energy. Notably, the product is free from high-fructose corn syrup, gluten, and synthetic dyes. It is worth mentioning that Vitafusione Fiber Welle Sugar Free Peach Raspberry Berry Flavored Fit B Vitamin Gummies received the prestigious 2021 ChefsBest Excellence Award. Overall, people find these gummies to be effective in meeting their nutritional needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polydextrose , Xylitol , Gelatin , Flavors Natural , Malic Acid , Flavors Natural , Colors ( Carrots Purple Juice Concentrate , Carrots Concentrate , Blueberries Concentrate , Annatto Extract ) , Sucralose , Coconut Oil Fractionated , Beeswax , Niacin Vitamin B3 , Pyridoxine Vitamin B6 ( Pyridoxine Hydrochloride HCl ) , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 , Cyanocobalamin Vitamin B12 , Pantothenic Acid Vitamin B5 ( Calcium d Pantothenate )

Check Vitafusion™ Fiber Well™ Sugar-Free Peach Raspberry & Berry Flavored Fit B-Vitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitafusion™ Fiber Well™ Sugar-Free Peach Raspberry & Berry Flavored Fit B-Vitamin Gummies is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go