Is Vitafusion™ Fiber Well™ Sugar-Free Peach Raspberry & Berry Flavored Fit B-Vitamin Gummies Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • beeswax
  • gelatin
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • pantothenic acid vitamin b5
  • cyanocobalamin vitamin b12

beeswax

Dietitian note

Beeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vitafusione Fiber Welle Sugar Free Peach Raspberry Berry Flavored Fit B Vitamin Gummies are highly regarded by consumers for their delicious taste. Each gummy contains 5 grams of fiber, which promotes regularity and supports digestive health. Additionally, these gummies provide 6 high-potency B vitamins that aid in fat, carb, and protein metabolism, while also supplying cellular energy. Notably, the product is free from high-fructose corn syrup, gluten, and synthetic dyes. It is worth mentioning that Vitafusione Fiber Welle Sugar Free Peach Raspberry Berry Flavored Fit B Vitamin Gummies received the prestigious 2021 ChefsBest Excellence Award. Overall, people find these gummies to be effective in meeting their nutritional needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polydextrose , Xylitol , Gelatin , Flavors Natural , Malic Acid , Flavors Natural , Colors ( Carrots Purple Juice Concentrate , Carrots Concentrate , Blueberries Concentrate , Annatto Extract ) , Sucralose , Coconut Oil Fractionated , Beeswax , Niacin Vitamin B3 , Pyridoxine Vitamin B6 ( Pyridoxine Hydrochloride HCl ) , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 , Cyanocobalamin Vitamin B12 , Pantothenic Acid Vitamin B5 ( Calcium d Pantothenate )

Check Vitafusion™ Fiber Well™ Sugar-Free Peach Raspberry & Berry Flavored Fit B-Vitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Vitafusion™ Fiber Well™ Sugar-Free Peach Raspberry & Berry Flavored Fit B-Vitamin Gummies is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go