Is Vitafusion Fibre Well Gummies Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, fruit-forward gummies deliver a sweet-tart flavor and chewy, gelatin-like texture; users commonly take one or two daily as a convenient, pocketable supplement. Reviews often note pleasant taste compared with tablets, easy-to-chew consistency, and convenient packaging, while some customers report variable effectiveness and occasional digestive sensitivity.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- naturally sourced flavours
naturally sourced flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit-forward gummies deliver a sweet-tart flavor and chewy, gelatin-like texture; users commonly take one or two daily as a convenient, pocketable supplement. Reviews often note pleasant taste compared with tablets, easy-to-chew consistency, and convenient packaging, while some customers report variable effectiveness and occasional digestive sensitivity.
Ingredients
Polydextrose; blend of oil (coconut and/or palm) with beeswax and/or carnauba wax, colours (annatto extract), carrot juice, concentrated vaccinium, corymbosum (blueberry) fruit juice, purple carrot juice), dimethicone, dl-malic acid, gelatin, medium, chain triglycerides, naturally sourced flavours (blackberry, peach, strawberry), purified water, sucralose, xylitol.
Check Vitafusion Fibre Well Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Fibre Well Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


