Is Vitafusion Gummy Supplements Brain Food Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Color (blueberry And Carrot Concentrates), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, And Natural Flavor. Contains: Egg. Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Fish, Shellfish, Soy, And Tree Nuts.

Check Vitafusion Gummy Supplements Brain Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitafusion Gummy Supplements Brain Food is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking