Is Vitafusion Men's Natural Berry Flavored Multivitamin Gummies Gluten Free?

Description
Natural berry flavor is sweet and fruit-forward, with a soft, chewy gummy texture that many find easy to chew. Consumers commonly take one daily as part of a morning routine or travel pack. Reviews often note pleasant taste and portability, while some mention occasional stickiness or varying flavor intensity levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Natural berry flavor is sweet and fruit-forward, with a soft, chewy gummy texture that many find easy to chew. Consumers commonly take one daily as part of a morning routine or travel pack. Reviews often note pleasant taste and portability, while some mention occasional stickiness or varying flavor intensity levels.
Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatin; less than 2%: of citric acid, colors (blueberry and carrot concentrates, purple carrot juice concentrate), fumaric acid, lactic acid, natural flavors and pectin.
Check Vitafusion Men's Natural Berry Flavored Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Men's Natural Berry Flavored Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Bad Reaction
Had a flare up + bad reaction to these
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, BERRY
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Vitafusion Men's Natural Berry Flavored Multivitamin Gummies is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


