Is VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins Vegetarian?

Description
Fruity, candy-like flavors and soft, chewy texture make these gummies a popular daily chew for many adults; users commonly report pleasant taste, easy chewing, and convenient portioning, while reviews also note occasional stickiness, clumping in warm weather, and packaging concerns such as loose lids, inconsistent fill levels, and delays occasionally.
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish
- fish
- gelatin
- sucrose
- lactic acid
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, candy-like flavors and soft, chewy texture make these gummies a popular daily chew for many adults; users commonly report pleasant taste, easy chewing, and convenient portioning, while reviews also note occasional stickiness, clumping in warm weather, and packaging concerns such as loose lids, inconsistent fill levels, and delays occasionally.
Ingredients
Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colours (annatto Extract, Carrot Juice, Concentrated Vaccinium Corymbosum (blueberry) Juice), Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Naturally Sourced Flavours (blueberry, Orange, Peach), Pectin, Sucrose, Water. Produced In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


