Is VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Retinyl Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Cholecalciferol, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hci, Folate, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Chromium, Molybdenum, Sodium Inositol, Boron, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (annatto Extract, Blueberry And Carrot Concentrates), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Pectin. Contains Tree Nuts. Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking