Is VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Retinyl Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Cholecalciferol, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hci, Folate, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Chromium, Molybdenum, Sodium Inositol, Boron, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (annatto Extract, Blueberry And Carrot Concentrates), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Pectin. Contains Tree Nuts. Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking