Is VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Retinyl Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Cholecalciferol, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hci, Folate, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Chromium, Molybdenum, Sodium Inositol, Boron, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (annatto Extract, Blueberry And Carrot Concentrates), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Pectin. Contains Tree Nuts. Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking