Is Vitafusion Multivites Gummy Vitamins Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies offer a sweet, chewy texture and are commonly taken once daily as a convenient supplement. Users frequently note pleasant taste and easy chewability, citing portability and child-friendly form; reviews also mention occasional stickiness, inconsistent flavor strength, and concerns about bottle seals or missing pieces and minor variability.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies offer a sweet, chewy texture and are commonly taken once daily as a convenient supplement. Users frequently note pleasant taste and easy chewability, citing portability and child-friendly form; reviews also mention occasional stickiness, inconsistent flavor strength, and concerns about bottle seals or missing pieces and minor variability.
Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid & Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (as Inositol Niacinate), Vitamin B-6 (as Pyridoxine Hci), Folate, Vitamin B-12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate), Molybdenum (as Molybdenum Citrate), Sodium, Inositol (as Inositol Niacinate), Boron (as Boron Citrate), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (annatto Extract, Blueberry, And Carrot Concentrates), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Pectin. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut). Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Vitafusion Multivites Gummy Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Multivites Gummy Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


