Is Vitafusion Multivites Gummy Vitamins Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies offer a sweet, chewy texture and are commonly taken once daily as a convenient supplement. Users frequently note pleasant taste and easy chewability, citing portability and child-friendly form; reviews also mention occasional stickiness, inconsistent flavor strength, and concerns about bottle seals or missing pieces and minor variability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies offer a sweet, chewy texture and are commonly taken once daily as a convenient supplement. Users frequently note pleasant taste and easy chewability, citing portability and child-friendly form; reviews also mention occasional stickiness, inconsistent flavor strength, and concerns about bottle seals or missing pieces and minor variability.
Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid & Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (as Inositol Niacinate), Vitamin B-6 (as Pyridoxine Hci), Folate, Vitamin B-12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate), Molybdenum (as Molybdenum Citrate), Sodium, Inositol (as Inositol Niacinate), Boron (as Boron Citrate), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (annatto Extract, Blueberry, And Carrot Concentrates), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Pectin. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut). Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Vitafusion Multivites Gummy Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Multivites Gummy Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


