Is Vitafusion Multivites Gummy Vitamins Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, fruit-flavored gummies offer a sweet, chewy texture and are commonly taken once daily as a convenient supplement. Users frequently note pleasant taste and easy chewability, citing portability and child-friendly form; reviews also mention occasional stickiness, inconsistent flavor strength, and concerns about bottle seals or missing pieces and minor variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid & Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (as Inositol Niacinate), Vitamin B-6 (as Pyridoxine Hci), Folate, Vitamin B-12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate), Molybdenum (as Molybdenum Citrate), Sodium, Inositol (as Inositol Niacinate), Boron (as Boron Citrate), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (annatto Extract, Blueberry, And Carrot Concentrates), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Pectin. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut). Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Vitafusion Multivites Gummy Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast