Is Vitafusion Women's Supercharged Multi Dietary Supplement Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- gelatin
- as calcium d-pantothenate
- as tricalcium phosphate
- +5 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars, Vitamin A (as retinyl palmitate), Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin D (as cholecalciferol), 25 mcg, Vitamin E (as dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate), Niacin (as inositol niacinate), Vitamin B-6 (as pyridoxine HCI), Folate, (240 mcg folic acid), Vitamin B-12 (as cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic acid (as calcium d-pantothenate), Calcium (as tricalcium phosphate), iodine (as potassium iodide), Zinc, Chromium (as chromium picolinate), Inositol (as inositol niacinate), 2 mg, Boron (as boron citrate) Other ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatin; less than 2% of a blend of oils (coconut and/or palm) with beeswax and/or carnauba wax, citric acid, colors (blueberry and carrot concentrates, lycopene), lactic, acid, natural flavors, and pectin.
Check Vitafusion Women's Supercharged Multi Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Women's Supercharged Multi Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


