Is Vitafusion Women's Supercharged Multi Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- inositol
- natural flavors
- calcium
- as tricalcium phosphate
- +9 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars, Vitamin A (as retinyl palmitate), Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin D (as cholecalciferol), 25 mcg, Vitamin E (as dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate), Niacin (as inositol niacinate), Vitamin B-6 (as pyridoxine HCI), Folate, (240 mcg folic acid), Vitamin B-12 (as cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic acid (as calcium d-pantothenate), Calcium (as tricalcium phosphate), iodine (as potassium iodide), Zinc, Chromium (as chromium picolinate), Inositol (as inositol niacinate), 2 mg, Boron (as boron citrate) Other ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatin; less than 2% of a blend of oils (coconut and/or palm) with beeswax and/or carnauba wax, citric acid, colors (blueberry and carrot concentrates, lycopene), lactic, acid, natural flavors, and pectin.
Check Vitafusion Women's Supercharged Multi Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Women's Supercharged Multi Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


