Is Vital Planet Flora Dog Daily Probiotic Beef -- 20 billion - 30 Chewable Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef liver
- calcium silicate
- whey dextrose
beef liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Dextrose, Organic Gum Arabic, Stearic Acid, Beef Liver, Corn Starch, Dried Probiotic, Fermentation Product, Fos (Fructooligosaccharides), Calcium Silicate, Manufactured In A Facility In The Usa That Is Gmp (Good Manufacturing Practices), Certified
Check Vital Planet Flora Dog Daily Probiotic Beef -- 20 billion - 30 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Planet Flora Dog Daily Probiotic Beef -- 20 billion - 30 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vital Planet Flora Dog Daily Probiotic Beef -- 20 billion - 30 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


