Is Vital Planet Hip & Joint For Dogs Chicken -- 60 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavor
  • inactive beef liver
  • stearic acid
  • magnesium stearate
  • dextrose

chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inactive Beef Liver, Chicken Flavor, Dextrose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Fish Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Silica, Whey, Inactive

Check Vital Planet Hip & Joint For Dogs Chicken -- 60 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Planet Hip & Joint For Dogs Chicken -- 60 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go