Is Vital Proteins Blackberry Hibiscus Collagen Water, 12 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine collagen peptides

bovine collagen peptides

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Filtered Water, Blackberry Juice, Bovine Collagen Peptides, Lemon Juice, Hibiscus Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Orange Oil.

Check Vital Proteins Blackberry Hibiscus Collagen Water, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Proteins Blackberry Hibiscus Collagen Water, 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie