Is Vital Proteins Collagen Bar Lemon Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine collagen peptides
bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (bovine Collagen Peptides, Almond Protein), Allulose, Almond Flour, Mct Oil Powder (mct Oil, Acacia Fiber), Oat Fiber, Almond Butter, Lemon Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Ground Vanilla Bean, Rosemary Extract. Contains Almonds, Coconut (tree Nut)
Check Vital Proteins Collagen Bar Lemon Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Proteins Collagen Bar Lemon Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


