Is Vital Proteins Collagen Gummies Grape Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • from bovine
  • gelatin
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • verisol collagen peptides

from bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein, Iron, Sodium, Verisol Collagen Peptides (From Bovine), Glucose syrup, sugar (from beets), water, gelatin, lactic acid, citric acid, natural flavor, orange juice concentrate, pectin (derived from apples and/or citrus), colors (from carrot and blueberry), vegetable oil (coconut, canola), carnauba leaf wax (to prevent sticking).

Check Vital Proteins Collagen Gummies Grape against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking