Is Vital Proteins Collagen Water Peach White Tea Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine collagen peptides

bovine collagen peptides

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reverse osmosis filtered water, bovine collagen peptides, peach juice concentrate, lemon juice, white tea extract, monk fruit extract.

Check Vital Proteins Collagen Water Peach White Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Proteins Collagen Water Peach White Tea is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go