Is Vital Proteins Collagen Water - Strawberry Lemon - 12 fl oz/4pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- collagen peptides
collagen peptides
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Filtered Water, Strawberry Juice, Lemon Juice, Collagen Peptides, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Vital Proteins Collagen Water - Strawberry Lemon - 12 fl oz/4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Proteins Collagen Water - Strawberry Lemon - 12 fl oz/4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Vital Proteins Collagen Water - Strawberry Lemon - 12 fl oz/4pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


