Is Vital Proteins Matcha Collagen Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- contains coconut
- coconut
- coconut water powder
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Green Tea (matcha), Coconut Water Powder. Contains Coconut (tree Nuts).
Check Vital Proteins Matcha Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Proteins Matcha Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vital Proteins Matcha Collagen is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie


