Is Vital Proteins Plant Protein Chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea protein, chickpea protein concentrate, hemp seed protein, alkalized cocoa, sea salt, stevia sweetener, natural flavors, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086 (probiotics).

Check Vital Proteins Plant Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie