Is Vital Proteins Plant Protein Chocolate Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pea protein, chickpea protein concentrate, hemp seed protein, alkalized cocoa, sea salt, stevia sweetener, natural flavors, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086 (probiotics).
Check Vital Proteins Plant Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Proteins Plant Protein Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie


