Is Vital Pursuit Maple Balsamic Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (asparagus, Carrots, Sweet Potatoes), Cooked Grilled White Meat Chicken (white Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning [dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt], Cornstarch, Chicken Base [roasted Chicken And Chicken Juices, Salt, Sugar, Cornstarch, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated Onion, Turmeric, Flavoring], Salt, Natural Flavor, Spices), Maple Balsamic Sauce (water, Balsamic Vinegar [wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Dark Brown Sugar [sugar, Cane Molasses], Maple Syrup, Dijon Mustard [distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Water, White Wine, Spices]). Contains Soy.

Check Vital Pursuit Maple Balsamic Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch