Is Vital Strength Define Women's Protein Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- vit b1
- vit b2
- +8 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dietary Fibre (inulin), Nature Identical Flavouring, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, L-carnitine, L-methionine, Anticaking Agent (551), Vitamins & Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascobic Acid (vit C), Iron, Zinc Lactate, Vitamin E, Molybdenum, Nicotinamide (vit B3), Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodine, Selenium, Manganese, Potassium Iodine, Selenium, Manganese Sulfate, Folic Acid (vit B9), Vitamin B12, Calcium, Pantothenate (vit B5), Riboflavin (vit B2), Vitamin A, Pyrodoxine Hcl (vit B6), Biotin, Thiamine (vit B1), Vitamin D3), Sweetener (sucralose), Choline, Chromium Picolinate, (cocoa In Chocolate Flavour Only, Colour (124) In Strawberry Flavour Only). Contains Milk And Soy Products. Soy Lecithin Is Used To Instantise Whey Proteins And Is Less Than 1% Of The Whey Products.
Check Vital Strength Define Women's Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Strength Define Women's Protein Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Supplement · Powder


