Is Vital Vitamins Multi Vitamins + Iron 180 Tablets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Bulking Agents (Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose), Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate. Nicotinamide, Modified Maize Starch, Calcium Pantothenate, Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Pyridoxine HC, Thiamine HCI, Riboflavin, Retinyl Acetate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Vital Vitamins Multi Vitamins + Iron 180 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Vitamins Multi Vitamins + Iron 180 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Allegra Allergy Relief, Non-Drowsy, 180 mg, Tablets
MegaFood Multi for Men -- 120 Tablets
Supplements - Multivitamins, Adult Multivitamin with Iron, 90 tablets
Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Mixed Berry x20 Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


