Is Vital Zing Waterdrops Water Enhancer Apple & Blackcurrant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple & black currant flavour
natural apple & black currant flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Apple & Black Currant Flavour, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Vital Zing Waterdrops Water Enhancer Apple & Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Zing Waterdrops Water Enhancer Apple & Blackcurrant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
MiO Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


