Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vitalday crocant original Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flakes 16% (Corn, Sait, Sugar, Barley Malt ' Flakes 14,5%, Suqar, Puff Rice 13,5% (Rice Fiournyheat Flouf,-salt), Vegetabteoil Highz, Fibra Ah Oleic Sunflower 011 13%), Wheat Flour 11% Wheat Malt Flakes 8, Qvegetabte Ibre, L Wheat Starch, Malt Syrup (Barley), Raising Agents (Sodium And Ammonium Bicarbonates), Emulsifier: Soya Lecjthin, Salt, Glucose And Fructose Syrui, Valnillaz Fabricadi Flavour, May Contain Tracesct

Check Vitalday crocant original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Vitalday crocant original | Spoonful