Is Vitalday crocant original Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Corn Flakes 16% (Corn, Sait, Sugar, Barley Malt ' Flakes 14,5%, Suqar, Puff Rice 13,5% (Rice Fiournyheat Flouf,-salt), Vegetabteoil Highz, Fibra Ah Oleic Sunflower 011 13%), Wheat Flour 11% Wheat Malt Flakes 8, Qvegetabte Ibre, L Wheat Starch, Malt Syrup (Barley), Raising Agents (Sodium And Ammonium Bicarbonates), Emulsifier: Soya Lecjthin, Salt, Glucose And Fructose Syrui, Valnillaz Fabricadi Flavour, May Contain Tracesct
Check Vitalday crocant original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitalday crocant original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


