This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vitalday crocant original Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flakes 16% (Corn, Sait, Sugar, Barley Malt ' Flakes 14,5%, Suqar, Puff Rice 13,5% (Rice Fiournyheat Flouf,-salt), Vegetabteoil Highz, Fibra Ah Oleic Sunflower 011 13%), Wheat Flour 11% Wheat Malt Flakes 8, Qvegetabte Ibre, L Wheat Starch, Malt Syrup (Barley), Raising Agents (Sodium And Ammonium Bicarbonates), Emulsifier: Soya Lecjthin, Salt, Glucose And Fructose Syrui, Valnillaz Fabricadi Flavour, May Contain Tracesct

Check Vitalday crocant original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go