This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vitalday crocant original Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flakes 16% (Corn, Sait, Sugar, Barley Malt ' Flakes 14,5%, Suqar, Puff Rice 13,5% (Rice Fiournyheat Flouf,-salt), Vegetabteoil Highz, Fibra Ah Oleic Sunflower 011 13%), Wheat Flour 11% Wheat Malt Flakes 8, Qvegetabte Ibre, L Wheat Starch, Malt Syrup (Barley), Raising Agents (Sodium And Ammonium Bicarbonates), Emulsifier: Soya Lecjthin, Salt, Glucose And Fructose Syrui, Valnillaz Fabricadi Flavour, May Contain Tracesct

Check Vitalday crocant original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Vitalday crocant original | Spoonful