Is VitaLife Zero Sugar Pineapple Pink Guava Kombucha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Kombucha Concentrate (water, Organic Kombucha Culture, Organic Tea Blend, Organic Cane Sugar), Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia, Citric Acid, Organic Guava Puree*, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate*, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate*, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Organic Red Beet Juice Concentrate* (color), Bacillus Subtilis (probiotic)
Check VitaLife Zero Sugar Pineapple Pink Guava Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VitaLife Zero Sugar Pineapple Pink Guava Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


