Is Vitalite Dairy Free Spread 500G Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, buttery flavor and a soft, easily spreadable texture at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, bagels, and sandwiches, and for sautéing or baking where a meltable spread is desired. Reviews often praise spreadability and versatility while occasionally noting inconsistent firmness between batches in transit.
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, buttery flavor and a soft, easily spreadable texture at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, bagels, and sandwiches, and for sautéing or baking where a meltable spread is desired. Reviews often praise spreadability and versatility while occasionally noting inconsistent firmness between batches in transit.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm), Water, Salt, Emulsifier - Lecithins, Flavourings, Colours - Annatto Bixin, Curcumin
Check Vitalite Dairy Free Spread 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitalite Dairy Free Spread 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
Unbeatable
I genuinely love this vegan butter. 10/10. It’s smooth, buttery, slightly salty, keeps for a long time, is good in cooking, baking, or just in a sandwich.

Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitalite Dairy Free Spread 500G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


