Is VITALITY BAR, LEMON CASHEW CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisps
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS [WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEWS, SAFFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, CASHEWS, PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, RICE BRAN, DRIED LEMON, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E), ALMONDS.
Check VITALITY BAR, LEMON CASHEW CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITALITY BAR, LEMON CASHEW CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
VITALITY BAR, LEMON CASHEW CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


