Is VITALITY BURST ENERGY BALLS, SUPERBERRY , COCONUT, SEEDS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup
- natural flavors
rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), CRISP RICE (RICE, RICE SYRUP, SALT), COCONUT, RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RAISINS, RASPBERRIES, ACAI JUICE POWDER (ACAI JUICE, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN), GOJI BERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SESAME SEEDS.
Check VITALITY BURST ENERGY BALLS, SUPERBERRY , COCONUT, SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITALITY BURST ENERGY BALLS, SUPERBERRY , COCONUT, SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
(1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Coconut Berry, 12 Fl Oz, Coconut Edition
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT VITALITY BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT
Where to buy
VITALITY BURST ENERGY BALLS, SUPERBERRY , COCONUT, SEEDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


