Is Vitality CBD 30ml Skin Cream, Lavender Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cetyl palmitate
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- xanthan gum
- cetyl alcohol
- sucrose polystearate
- glycerin
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Dicaprylyl Ether, Sucrose Polystearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Cetyl Palmitate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Cannabidiol (derived from Extract of Cannabis), Xanthan Gum, Parfum, Symphytum Officinale Root Extract (Comfrey), Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract (Chamomile), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract (Lavender), Citral, Eugenol, Linalol, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional
Check Vitality CBD 30ml Skin Cream, Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitality CBD 30ml Skin Cream, Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitality CBD 30ml Skin Cream, Lavender is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


