Is Vitality CBD 30ml Skin Cream, Lavender Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- sucrose polystearate
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Dicaprylyl Ether, Sucrose Polystearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Cetyl Palmitate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Cannabidiol (derived from Extract of Cannabis), Xanthan Gum, Parfum, Symphytum Officinale Root Extract (Comfrey), Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract (Chamomile), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract (Lavender), Citral, Eugenol, Linalol, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional
Check Vitality CBD 30ml Skin Cream, Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitality CBD 30ml Skin Cream, Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitality CBD 30ml Skin Cream, Lavender is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


