Is Vitality Immune Booster Grape Citrus Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, whey protein concentrate, collagen peptides, L-glutamine, L-arginine, taurine, L-tryptophan, immuno-LP20 (heat-killed Lactobacillus plantarum L-137 50mg), vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), vitamin E (as d-alpha tocopheryl acetate), niacin (as niacinamide), vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCl), vitamin B1 (as thiamine mononitrate), vitamin B2 (as riboflavin), folic acid, biotin, vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), calcium, magnesium (as magnesium carbonate), zinc (as zinc citrate), selenium (as selenium amino acid complex), potassium
Check Vitality Immune Booster Grape Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitality Immune Booster Grape Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Protein Substitute · Liquid, Powder


