Is Vitality Immune Booster Grape Citrus Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- as selenium amino acid complex
- as magnesium carbonate
- magnesium
- calcium
- +8 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, whey protein concentrate, collagen peptides, L-glutamine, L-arginine, taurine, L-tryptophan, immuno-LP20 (heat-killed Lactobacillus plantarum L-137 50mg), vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), vitamin E (as d-alpha tocopheryl acetate), niacin (as niacinamide), vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCl), vitamin B1 (as thiamine mononitrate), vitamin B2 (as riboflavin), folic acid, biotin, vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), calcium, magnesium (as magnesium carbonate), zinc (as zinc citrate), selenium (as selenium amino acid complex), potassium
Check Vitality Immune Booster Grape Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitality Immune Booster Grape Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Protein Substitute · Liquid, Powder


