Is Vitality Nutritional Protein Shake Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk protein isolate and/or Milk protein concentrate, Soy protein isolate, Erythritol, Medium Chain Triglycerides fractionated coconut oil, Cocoa powder, Gum arabic, Vitality vitamin and mineral blend (Magnesium Gluconate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Bitartrate., Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate, D-Biotin Trit on Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Molybdate Trit on Dicalcium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Potassium lodide, Beta Carotene, Copper Gluconate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Chloride Trit on Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Sodium Selenite Trit on Dicalcium Phosphate), Dipotassium phosphate, Natural flavors, Hydrolysed collagen [bovine), Soluble com fiber, Salt, Stevia leaf extract, Gellan gum, Guar gum
Check Vitality Nutritional Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitality Nutritional Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


