Is VITAMIN B12 METHYLCOBALAMIN 1000MCG - 180 SUBLINGUAL TABS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Other Ingreidients: Lactose Monohydrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Croscarmellose Sodium
Check VITAMIN B12 METHYLCOBALAMIN 1000MCG - 180 SUBLINGUAL TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN B12 METHYLCOBALAMIN 1000MCG - 180 SUBLINGUAL TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
One A Day Women's 50+ Healthy Advantage Multivitamins, Supplement with Vitamins A, C, E, B1, B2, B6, B12, Vitamin D and Calcium, 65 count
Nature Made Vitamin B12, Time Release, 1000 mcg, Tablets
Nature Made Extra Strength Vitamin D3 5000 IU (125 mcg), 180 Softgels
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more
Spring Valley Vitamin B12 Supplement
Where to buy
VITAMIN B12 METHYLCOBALAMIN 1000MCG - 180 SUBLINGUAL TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


