Is Vitamin Bounty Burn On Keto Calorie Burning Thermogenic Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Magnesium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Sodium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Green Tea Extract (leaf), Caffeine Anhydrous, Gelatin (capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide.

Check Vitamin Bounty Burn On Keto Calorie Burning Thermogenic Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitamin Bounty Burn On Keto Calorie Burning Thermogenic Capsules is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Commonly used for
On The Go