Is Vitamin c 1000 mg Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fructose, citric acid. Contains <2% of: maltodextrin, malic acid, dried orange juice concentrate, acacia, sugar, natural flavors, corn syrup solids, silicon dioxide, modified food starch, beta-carotene (color), glycine, aspartic acid, tartaric acid, water, tocopherol.

Check Vitamin c 1000 mg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSour
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go