Is VITAMIN C 1000MG TIMED RELEASE (BONUS SIZE) - 120 TABS + 60 TABS BONUS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Rose Hips, Citric Acid Monohydrate, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Hydroxypropylmethlcellulose
Check VITAMIN C 1000MG TIMED RELEASE (BONUS SIZE) - 120 TABS + 60 TABS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN C 1000MG TIMED RELEASE (BONUS SIZE) - 120 TABS + 60 TABS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature Made® Vitamin B12 Timed Release Tablets 1000mcg
Nature Made Vitamin D3, 50 mcg, Mega Size, Tablets
Vitamin C Time Release Capsules, 1000 mg
Where to buy
VITAMIN C 1000MG TIMED RELEASE (BONUS SIZE) - 120 TABS + 60 TABS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


