Is VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (CITRUS FRUIT) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
- natural flavours
- dextrose
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Ascorbate), Supporting Botanical Blend, Derived From Rutin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Pod), Hesperidin (Citrus Sinensis, Fruit), Lemon Bioflavonoids (Citrus Limon, Rind), Acerola Cherry (4:1), Extract (Malpighia Glabra, Fruit), Equivalent To 5,76Raw Herb, Rose Hips (Rosa Canina, Fruit), Dextrose, Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Natural Flavours (Orange, Lemon, Grapefruit And Lime), Silica, Sucralose
Check VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (CITRUS FRUIT) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (CITRUS FRUIT) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (CITRUS FRUIT) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


