Is Vitamin C Drops Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUCROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ORANGE FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN
Check Vitamin C Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin C Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


