Is VITAMIN D CHEWABLE 1000IU (TANGY ORANGE) - 100 CHEW TABS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural orange flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Dextrose, Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Natural Orange Flavour, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Sucralose
Check VITAMIN D CHEWABLE 1000IU (TANGY ORANGE) - 100 CHEW TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN D CHEWABLE 1000IU (TANGY ORANGE) - 100 CHEW TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Minute Maid 100% Orange Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count
Where to buy
VITAMIN D CHEWABLE 1000IU (TANGY ORANGE) - 100 CHEW TABS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


